Why does Hamilton County's website look like this?

Your browser cannot find our style and presentation information. You’re welcome to use the page as is, or upgrade your browser to its latest version. See your browser’s website for more information.


Hamilton County, Ohio

County Home  |   Services  |   Departments  |   Phone Directory  |   Customer Feedback  |   Translate this website

Community Compass

138 East Court Street, Rm 807, Cincinnati, Ohio 45202-1224
Ph: 513 946-4466   Fx: 513-946-4475   

I Want...



Additional Info



Links



Community COMPASS Participants


2004
Board of County Commissioners

• John S. Dowlin, President
• Phil Heimlich
• Todd Portune

County Administrator
• David J. Krings

2004
Planning Partnership Officers

• Steve Galster, Chair
• Gwen McFarlin, Chair-Elect
• Elizabeth A. Blume, AICP, Vice-Chair

Planning Partnership Representatives

Jurisdiction Representatives:

Anderson Township
• Ronald K. Edgerton
• Peggy Reis
• Steve Sievers
• Paul Drury (alternate)

Blue Ash City
• Lois McKnight

Cincinnati City
• Pete Witte
• James Tarbell
• Elizabeth Blume
• Deborah Holston
• Katherine Keough-Jurs (alternate)

Cleves Village
• Jeff Wullenweber

Colerain Township
• Otis Spriggs
• Frank Birkenhauer
• Bernard A. Fiedeldey Jr.
• Kathy Creeger
• David Foglesong (alternate)

Columbia Township
• Michael Lemon

Deer Park City
• David Collins

Delhi Township
• Charlie Fehr
• Tom Stahlheber

Fairfax Village
• Charlene Metzger
• Terry Timmers (alternate)

Forest Park City
• Chris Anderson
• Paul Brehm (alternate)

Glendale Village
• Alan E. Hoeweler
• Thomas Todd (alternate)

Green Township
• Adam Goetzman
• Paul Rattermann
• Marcia Pies
• Kevin Celarek (alternate)

Greenhills Village
• Dave Moore
• Tom Eberle (alternate)

Hamilton County Commissioners
• John Dowlin
• Phil Heimlich
• Todd Portune

Harrison Township
• William Noes
• Bill Ennis (alternate)

Loveland City
• Dan Daly
• Tom Carroll (alternate)

Mariemont Village
• Michael Sage
• Charlie Thomas

Miami Township
• Bob Polewski
• Joe Sykes (alternate)

Milford City
• Jeff Wright

Montgomery City
• Frank Davis
• Joanne Gerson

North Bend Village
• Ken Albu
• Shirley Smith (alternate)

Norwood City
• Susan Roschke

Sharonville City
• Ted Mack
• Richard Osgood (alternate)

Silverton City
• Jeff Thein
• Mark T. Wendling (alternate)

Springdale City
• Dick Huddleston
• Cecil Osborn
• Steve Galster (alternate)

Springfield Township
• Mike Hinnenkamp
• Gwen McFarlin
• Deanna Kuennen (alternate)

Sycamore Township
• Greg Brickford
• Tom Willingham

Symmes Township
• Eric Minamyer
• Kathy Wagner (alternate)

Village of Indian Hill City
• Michael Burns

Wyoming City
• Terrance A. Vanderman


Affiliate Members

Cincinnati-Hamilton County Community Action Agency
• Charles Kelly
• John Frickle (alternate)
• Erica Ruger (alternate)
• Cincinnatus
• Laurie Housemeyer

Citizens for Civic Renewal
• Adam Rosenberg
• David Black

Greater Cincinnati Chamber of Commerce
• Christina Meyers

Home Builders Association of Greater Cincinnati
• Dave Suberling
• Steve Feldmann (alternate)

Junior League of Cincinnati
• Keke Tsiribas-Sansalone

League of Women Voters
• Chris Moran

Mill Creek Watershed Council
• Nancy Ellwood

Ohio Valley Development Council
• Dan Hendricks
• Mark Stenger (alternate)

The Hillside Trust
• Eric Russo

The Land Conservancy of Hamilton County
• Roland Johnson

The United Way & Community Chest
• Terry Grundy

Western Economic Council
• Jennifer Vatter
• Bob Lameier

Wet Weather Initiative
• Tom Ryther

Friends of the Partnership

• Stephen Dana
• John Pfl um
• Karl Gieseke
• David Varady
• Elizabeth Brown
• Tim Bushnell
• Barry Burke
• Sandra Geiser
• Merrie Stillpass
• Nancy Cameron
• Harry Stone
• Lloyd Bernstein - LMB Associates Inc.
• Della Rucker

Community COMPASS Steering Team

• Tom Abercrombie, Abercrombie and Associates
• Mark Alexander, Regional Greenspace Initiative
• Debbie Balk, Jewish Federation of Greater Cincinnati
• Sally Bauer, Hamilton County Park District
• Brad Beckett, HBA of Greater Cincinnati
• Paul Brehm, City of Forest Park
• Bernard Breitenbach, Urban League of Greater Cincinnati
• Rodney Brown, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Cassandra Brown, City of Norwood Council
• Michael Burns, Village of Indian Hill
• Cory Chadwick, Hamilton County Department of Environmental Services
• David Collins, City of Deer Park Mayor
• Robin Corathers, Mill Creek Restoration Project
• Ruth Cronenberg, Citizens for Civic Renewal
• Frank Davis, City of Montgomery
• Kenneth Dirr, Hamilton County Education Service Center
• Dan Domis, Hamilton County Department of Community Development
• John Dowlin, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners
• Fred Enderle, City of Loveland
• Ted Fischesser, Toolmap.com
• Todd Flagel, Symmes Township
• Carlos Greene, Fidelity Investments
• Terry Grundy, United Way/Community Chest
• Kathryn Hellweg, Northwest Local School District
• Ted Hubbard, Hamilton County Engineer
• Cheryl Johnson, Provident Bank
• Roland Johnson, Citizens' Land Conservancy of Hamilton County, OH, Inc.
• Jennifer Kaminer, Village of Fairfax
• Charles Kelly, Community Action Agency
• Tony Kirk, Procter & Gamble Company
• Deanna Kuennen, Springfield Township
• Ann Langdon, Delhi Township Trustee
• Jenny Laster, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Allison Leavitt, Sustainable Cincinnati
• Jeffrey Leptak-Moreau, Educational Theatre Association
• Ted Mack, City of Sharonville
• David Main, Hamilton County Development Co.
• Melvin Martin, Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission
• Jacquelyn McCray, COMPASS Steering Team Co-Chair
• Lois McKnight, City of Blue Ash
• Christina Meyers, Greater Cincinnati Chamber of Commerce
• David Moore, Village of Greenhills
• Chris Moran, League of Women Voters
• David Okum, Springdale Board of Zoning Appeals
• Susan Olson, Columbia Township
• Richard Osgood, City of Sharonville
• Brian Pasko, Sierra Club
• Jim Peterman, Cincinnatus Association
• Marcia Pies, Green Township
• Bob Polewski, Miami Township
• Todd Portune, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners
• Bob Prangley, Catholic Social Action Committee
• Kenneth Price, Corinthian Baptist Church
• Tim Reynolds, Queen City Metro/SORTA
• Sheila Rosenthal, Price Hill Resident
• Eric Russo, Hillside Trust
• Tom Ryther, Wet Weather Initiative
• Michael Sage, Village of Mariemont
• Robert Schuler, Sycamore Township
• Tim Sharp, Port of Greater Cincinnati Development Authority
• James Siegel, City of Silverton Mayor
• Steve Sievers, Anderson Township
• Tim Sisson, Smart Growth Coalition
• Reba St. Clair, Procter & Gamble Co.
• Charles Tassell, Greater Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Apartment Association
• Tommie Thompson, City of Cincinnati
• Jerald Tillman, African-American Chamber of Commerce
• Donald Troendle, Cincinnati Metropolitan Housing Authority
• Martha Undercoffer, Clark, Schaefer, Hackett & Co.
• Holly Utrata-Halcomb, Soil and Water Conservation District
• David Varady, University of Cincinnati
• Gloriajean Wallace, University of Cincinnati
• Dale Weisker, Cincinnati Area Board of Realtors
• Brandon Wiers, TriState Futures Group
• Jim Wuenker, COMPASS Steering Team Co-Chair
• Jeff Wullenweber, Village of Cleves Council
• Joseph Zimmer, Cincinnati Building Trades

Community Forum Participants

• Stephanie Abner
• Richard Adams, CCR
• Aaron Airgood
• Steve Albert, Northside Green Space Inc
• Mark Alexander, Alexander & Altman & Associates
• Marcia Alexander
• Laina Aloyan
• Bob Alsfelder
• Carol Ambach
• Dennis Andres
• Afsanea Ardehali
• Karen Arnett
• Joyce Asfour
• Kay Atkins, United Way & CC
• Barbara Banks
• Lawrence Banks
• Ernest Barbeau
• Hope Bard
• Ella Barnes, United Way
• Sally Bauer
• Peter Bauer
• Mary Jo Bazelay
• Don Beam
• Paul Beck, Miami Township Trustee
• Edward Becker
• Linda Beerman
• Jim Beerman
• Felix Bere
• Michael Berry, SOP
• Andy Betts, SIERRA CLUB
• Leonard Bevens, Kirkridge Acres Greenspace Preservation Society
• Ann Biggs, CCWHC
• Frank Birkenhauer, Colerain
• Helen Black
• R L Black
• Mark Blackaby
• Don Blaney
• Harry Blanton
• Larry Bloomfield, City of Cinti Bicycle /Ped Advisory Comm
• Rhea Blum
• Paul Bohman
• I.H. Bollinger, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Assn
• Kristen Bowen
• Glen Brand, Sierra Club
• Terry Brinson
• Betty Brock, CCR, NCNW
• Kelly Brooker
• Denise Brooks
• Vivienne Bross, Center for Peace Education
• Casey Brown
• Tom Brown
• Elizabeth Brown, HUD
• William J. Brown, Brown Architects
• Teresa Brown, Urban Appalachian Council
• Elizabeth Brown, HUD
• Michael Burba
• Ed Burdell
• Ron Burgess
• Michael Burrell, Urban Visions and UC Campus Planning & Design
• Don Burrell
• Mike Burson
• Mark Burwinkel, CHE;AFD
• Jack Busche
• Sharon Butler
• Bill Cahalan, CCR, Concerned Citizens for Hamilton County
• Dennis Campbell
• Angie Carl
• Diane Carney
• Kenneth Caruso
• Mark Celsor
• Larry Chambers, City of Sharonville Zone Board
• Ed Cipriani
• Renee Cipriani
• Jerome Clark
• Ruth Clark
• Robyn Clayton
• Cassandra Clement
• Kay Clifton
• Terence Cody
• Rich Cogen
• Wilma Collins
• Robin Corathers
• Mary Cornelius
• Dave Coyne
• Lucy Crane
• Ken Crawford
• Lisa Crawford
• Ruth Cronenberg
• Chuck Curran
• Greg Dale
• Steve Dana
• Mary Danzeisen
• Frank Davis
• JoAnn Davis
• Wanda Davis
• Susan Davis
• Karen Davis, Citizens for a Safe, Clean Green Township
• Dan Davis
• John Deatrick
• Yancy Deering
• Jim Dewitt
• Maureen Dillon
• Ken Dirr
• Andy Dobson
• Linda Docter
• Jim Doerflein
• Fred Dole, Harrison Township
• Richard Dole
• Christopher Dole
• Ben Dotson, Columbia Township
• Susan Doucleff, Oakley Community Council
• John Dowlin, Hamilton County Board of County Commissioners
• Meredith Downton
• Ruth Dreather
• Sherry Drescher, UC Police Dept
• Mary Driscoll
• Annalee Duganier
• Pat Dulan
• Jean Durbin
• Alberta Duwel, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Assn
• John Dyess, United Way
• Richard Elkins
• Rebecca Elledge
• Roger Engstord
• Jan Evans
• Steve Evans
• Bette Evanshine, League of Women Voters
• Justin Evilsizor
• Donna Farrell, RAIL (Residents Against Light Rail) ALERT
• Tom Farrell, RAIL,ALERT
• Charles Fehr
• Angie Ferguson
• Daniel Ferguson, HCDC
• Bernie Fiedeldey
• John Fine
• Gwen Finegan
• Cindy Fink
• Mary Anne Fischesser
• Ted Fischesser
• Lisa Fischesser
• JoAnn Fleenor
• Nancy Forbriger
• Evelyn Forney, Forest Park Women's Club
• George Forney
• Christine Fox
• Pam Frank
• Steve Franzreb
• Mike Fremont, Rivers Unlimited
• John Fricke, Community Action Agency of Cincinnati/Hamilton County
• Lynn Frock
• Ian Fry, CMI Maps
• Bob Garlock
• Lisa Garofalo, Cincinnati City Schools
• Pat Garry, Pat Garry Consulting
• Bob Gates
• Elaine Gauch
• Joanne Gerson, Montgomery Planning Commission
• Maureen Godshall
• Ben Goetzman
• Jim Golan
• Tamara Goodall
• Roberta Grant
• Carlos Greene
• Steve Griese
• Ray Grismer, AMOS
• Betty Grizzard
• Tracy Grome
• Langson Guenther
• Hugh Guest
• Keady Gundrum
• Carolyn Gutjahr
• Corrine Gutjahr
• Peg Gutsell
• Helen Habbert, QRC Associates
• Lynn Hailey
• Ross Hampe
• Leah Hand
• Meg Hanrahan
• Teresa Hansen
• Chris Harmon, Hixson and Associates
• Larry Harris
• Sara Harris
• Catherine Hartman
• Hayes Hater
• Susan Hatfield
• Bud Haupt
• Steve Hausfeld
• Dan Hendricks
• Regina Hensley
• Diana Herbe
• Wanda Hinton
• Don Hirsch
• Joe Hochbein
• Marion Hochbein
• Clare Hoesl
• Pat Hoffmann
• Don Hopkins
• Carol Igoe
• Jim Innis
• John Isch
• Colonel Jackson
• Deborah Jackson
• Odessa Jacobs
• J.T. Jacobs
• J. Janus
• S Jeffrey
• Joanne Jeffrey
• Laura Jennings, Hamilton County Health Dept
• J.J. JioDucci, Key Bank
• Cheryl Johnson, Sycamore
• Clare Johnson
• Roland Johnson, Citizens Land Conservancy of Hamilton County Ohio,
• Renee Johnson
• Eric Johnson
• Deborah Jordan
• Frank Katz
• Paul Kaucher
• Harriet Kaufman
• Rose Kearney
• Yana Keck
• Janet Keller
• Rebecca Kelley, YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
• Janet Kelley
• Jim Kelley
• Charles Kelly, Community Action Agency of Cincinnati/Hamilton County
• Mary Kelly
• Chuck Kenny
• Sandy Kerlin
• Todd Kinsky
• Cecilia Kloecker
• Art Knabe
• Sharon Koehler, Northside Community Council
• Blossom Kreimen
• Deanna Kuennen, Springfield
• Cathie Kuhl
• Stacey Kuhl
• Nicole Kuhn
• Eric Landen
• Everett Landen
• Douglas Lane
• Ann Langdon
• Jenny Laster
• Jerry Lawson
• Allison Leavitt
• Carol LeBourneau
• Judy Leever
• Edward Lenihan
• Marji Levey
• Lisa Lewis
• Frank Lienesch
• Edna Lindsey
• Regina Livers, Livers Consulting
• Peggy Lopez, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Assn
• Virgil Lovitt
• John Ludwig
• Ernst Macke, Sayler Park
• Dennis Madden, MSD
• David Main
• Tony Malinauskas
• Tim Mara
• Shirley Maul, Community Action Agency of Cincinnati/Hamilton County
• Bob May
• Ann McBride
• Michael McCann, Michael A. McCann, CFA, CPA
• Sandra McCann, MH/WO Community Assn
• Alma McConnaughey
• Jacquelyn McCray
• Don McKenzie
• Lois McKnight, City of Blue Ash
• Vanessa McMillan-Moore
• Vickie McMullen
• Jim McNulty
• Irene McNulty
• Dave Meyer
• Christy Meyers
• Audrey Meyers, lst Citizens of Green Township- Member of Land Use
• Gertrude Meyers
• Shelle Meyers
• David Miller
• Elsie Milton
• Bob Minges, Citizens Land Conservancy of Hamilton County
• Steve Minges
• George Minges
• Howard Mitchell, Capital consulting
• Bill Moening
• David Moore, Greenhills
• Chris Moran
• George Morano
• Charlene Morse, North Avondale Neighborhood Association
• H.A Musser Jr.
• Ed Neenam
• Lisa Neenan, ISHAPE
• Sam Nellom, Bond Hill Community Council
• Kay Nelson
• William Noes, Harrison Township
• Ronald Nusekabel
• Dick Okenfass
• David Okum
• Susan Olson
• Fred Orth
• Cecil Osborn
• Richard Osgood, City of Sharonville
• George Otton
• Carl Palmer
• David Pannkuk
• Brian Pasko
• Don Patrick
• Ted Pearl
• Sue Pearl
• Jim Peterman, P&G
• Karen Peterman
• Donna Peterson
• Marcia Pies
• Jane Pirman
• Leslie Poindexter
• Bob Polewski
• Bob Prangley
• Janet Prickett
• Jack Prickett
• Brian Provenzano
• Nancy Pushkar
• Helen Quick-Trimble, United Way
• Russ Radcliffe
• Frank Raeon, Planning & Development Solutions
• ED Ratterman
• Ruth Ann Ravenna
• Karen Rechel
• Howard Rechel
• Terri Reckers
• Larry Redden, Urban Appalachian Council
• Ann Reid
• Cheryl Reimke Peck, Western Wildlife Corridor Inc
• Deborah Reynolds, C-HCCAA
• Helen Rhoad, League of Women Voters
• Don Rhoad
• Gary Richards
• Ed Richardson
• Brenda Richardson
• Julie Rieder
• Don Rindle
• Mary Lee Rinear
• Michelle Rinehart
• Burton Roehr
• Mary Roenker
• Joyce Rogers, Center for Independent Living Options
• Robert Rogers, American Council of the Blind
• Mike Rolf
• John Romer, VACCDD
• Mimi Rook
• Eric Russo
• J. Brendan Ryan
• Tom Ryther, Village of Mariemont
• Sharmili Sampath, OKI
• Shauna Sanders, Cinergy
• Velma Sanders
• Robert Sanders
• Joe Santengelo
• Betsy Sato, U.C
• Joseph Sauber
• Robert Saul
• Carol Schababerle
• Mary Beth Schill
• Carol Schilling
• Bob Schilling
• Sue Schindler, Center for Independent Living Options
• Katherine Schmidt
• Bill Schneider
• Beth Schnell
• Steve Schumacher
• Barry Schwartz
• Thomas Schwiers
• Will Scott
• Ann Segbers
• Jon Seymour
• David Shardelow
• Larry Shockley
• Jean Siebenaler
• Steve Sievers, Anderson Township
• Tim Sisson, SGC
• Tom Skeen
• Rita Skeen
• Ervin Smith
• Jennifer Smith
• Larry Smith
• Shirley Smith, Probate Court-Mayor
• Joyce Smith-Mischenko, Village of Fairfax Planning Commission
• Jack Snyder
• Marcia Snyder
• Don Speir, Forest Park Planning Commission
• Louise Spiegel
• Mike Spry
• Tammy Spry
• Reba St.Clair
• Steve Statkus
• John Steele
• Richard Stenger
• Bunita Schrand Stephens
• Ron Stepitza
• Merrie Stillpass, Amberley Village
• Stephanie Stoller, Blue Ash City Council
• Diane Storch
• Raymond Storch
• Barb Storer, Crosby Township
• Gary Storer
• Warren Strunk, Crosby Township Trustee
• Prashanth Subramanian, University of Cincinnati
• Maureen Sullivan
• Cheryl Swartz
• Deborah Taylor, The Arc Hamilton County
• John Tensmeyer
• Virginia Thomas, UC College of Law
• Tommie Thompson
• Pat Timm
• Thomas Turk, Lakes and Ponds Society
• Susan Ulrich
• Martha Undercoffer
• Heather Ungerbuhler
• John Van Volkenburg, Flying V Associates
• Maria Vandersande
• David Varady
• Vesegel
• Rose Vesfer, Ohio Dept. of Development
• Andy Videkovich
• John Vissman
• Thomas Volz
• Patty Volz
• Chris Wagner, Hamilton County Development Co. Inc
• Casey Walter
• Jenny Walter
• Mike Weber
• Alan Weiner, West Fork Mill Creek Greenway Task Force
• Judy Weiner
• Mary Anne Weissman
• Brian Welty
• Maryann Westendorf, Cinci Garden Center
• Natalie Wheeler
• Dave White
• Josh Whitehead, CCR
• Chris Widmer
• Brandon Wiers, TriState Futures Group
• Patricia Wiers
• Emily Wiesner
• Dawn Wilburs
• Jim Wilgenbusch
• James William
• Deborah Williams, Work Resource Center/Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Pam Williams
• Ed Williams
• Charles Wilson, University of Cincinnati
• Cheryl Winkler
• Roger Winters
• Kathy Wise
• Emily Witte
• Deborah Wolterman
• Jonathon Wood
• Nancy Wriss
• Jim Wuenker
• Mary Jo Wuest Murphy, Sierra Club
• Drausin Wulsin
• Dave Zaidan, Anderson Township
• Maureen Zalla

Youth Forum

Aiken High School
• Ms. Kamrani
• Ms. Pack-Rowe
• Nicole McCollum
• Tyra Colvard
• Daniesha Briggs
• Kourtney Robbins
• James Thompson
• Diana Lang
• Venita Robinson
• Josh Bishop

Cincinnati Hills Christian-Academy
• Mr. Earl Edmonds
• Collin Richardson
• Ryan Scott
• Elizabeth Cesler
• Wes Edmonson
• Danielle Presley

Clark Montessori
• Mr.Doug Stevens
• Ashley White
• Steven Brewer
• Peter Willig
• Leah Busch

Colerain High School
• Ms. Janet Huneke
• Steve Morris
• Lisette Johnson
• Marcia Bowden
• Brandon Weiss

• Dater High School
• Ms. Amy Pittman
• Lyndsay Hammer
• Krista Morsch

• Diamond Oaks Career Development Campus
• Mr. Shad Stiger
• Lindsey Fox
• Mark Hummeldorf
• Darlena Baggell
• Meghann Becker

• Elder High School
• Mr. Roger Auer
• Mr. Dave Reiring
• Michael Merz
• Jared Weitzel
• Joe Coz
• Andy Smith
• Joe Kappa
• Dave Sullivan

• Hillcrest Training School
• Mr. Dennis Spain
• Thomas Thompson
• Quinnel Madden
• Jeff Martin
• Shalom Davis
• David Ziegelmeier
• Shaun Stevens

Hughes High School
• Ms. Ruth Armstead
• Mr. Craig Myers
• Anthony McMiller
• Prince E. Johnson, III
• Brandon Roddy
• Steven Roberts Jr.
• Alena Owens
• Carnisha Aridge
• DaShonda LaTrese Ishan
• Nytek Gaffney
• Tommy Wallace
• Iyan Hill
• Amber Eversole

Indian Hill High School
• Ms. Meredith Loughran
• Laya Calloway
• Katie Pederson
• Shyla Narasimhan
• Bill Zimmer
• BJ Johnson
• David DeWitt

LaSalle High School
• Mr. Mike Stewart
• Student’s names not available

Lighthouse Community School
• Mr. Skip Ventus
• Terrance Johnson
• Brandon Johnson
• Heather Thompson
• Steven Garner
• Shantell Wilson
• Chaim Harrell

Mariemont High School
• Mr. Jim Renner
• Matthew L. Winnicki
• Ashley Raines
• Brent Boyer
• Bethany Whittelsey

Moeller High School
• Mr. Brother Bob Flaherty
• Abhijit Mehta
• Chris Lam
• Kuangyan Huang
• Brian Frisby
• Jeff Donnellon

Mother of Mercy High School
• Ms. Susan Staub
• Jessica Bishop
• Emily Dietrich
• Heather Herling
• Kristen Kesse
• Drewe Niehaus
• Andrea Ruwe
Mount Notre Dame High School
• Ms. Ann Miller
• Katie McHugh
• Missy McManus
• Angela Meagher

Mt. Healthy High School
• Ms. Kline
• Thomas Gunn
• Joshua Causey
• Becky Lindhorst
• Charles Clay
• Rachel Zimmerman
• Sarah Burkhardt

Northwest High School
• Ms. Michele Disbro
• Adam Foster
• Becky Dovel
• Matt Heller
• Melissa Paynter
• Kristen Russell
• Will Jones

Norwood High School
• Mr. Joseph Morgenroth
• Rachel Pope
• Nora Gavarrete
• Carrie Nixon
• Christine Hammond

Oak Hills High School
• Ms. Dee Delconte
• Ms. Patty Blake
• Kenny Combs
• Lauren Kuley
• Faye Riestenberg
• Stephanie Smith
• Julie Weast
• Scott William

Princeton High School
• Ms. Barbara Higgins
• Sascha Stallworth
• Aaron Holbrook
• Mike Aneshansel
• Jeremy Woods
• Katheryne Eley
• Rory Brate
• Katie Nell
• Jennifer Streitmarter
• Ramon Redding
• Joshua Jordan
• Jason O’Toole
• Chelsea King
• Jasmine Donald
• Naudia Cook

Reading Jr./Sr. High School
• Ms. Su Sidwell
• Mr. Ken McWhorter
• Ashlei Trimm
• Tim Coffey
• Becky Hart
• Sabrina Smith
• Steve Wolf
• Adam Caldwell

St. Ursula Academy
• Anne Guappone
• Jontaé Dorris
• Airen Miom

Scarlet Oaks
• Mr. Gary Schuster
• Rayshon Person
• Cedric Burkes
• Roberta Bealer
• Thomas Schalk

The School for Creative and Performing Arts
• Mr. Jim Cusentino
• Kourtney Merriweather
• Mark A. Robbins
• Katherine Frazier
• Erika Kraus
• Aryeh Alex
• Ben Hergert

Seven Hills High School
• Ms. Virginia Woessner
• Britley Nelson-Turner
• Gabriel Mudd
• Cassie Iseman

Sycamore High School
• Mr. Eric Wise
• Tara Zivkovic
• Darius Ampinha-Bacote
• Matt LeBoeuf
• Stephanie Suer
• Ryan Novince
• Steve Przywara
• Monica Lewis

Taft High School
• Ms. India Paul
• Latia Webster
• Claire Sinclair
• Estill J. Seibers
• Jessica Sneed
• Sharina Murray
• Quentin Estill

Ursuline Academy
• Ms. Betty Thaman
• Meredith McDonald
• Virginia Wilton
• Anne Garrett
• Katie Bachmeyer

Walnut Hills
• Mr. Gabriel Lofton
• Drew Tillo
• Robert Jones
• Aija Evans

Western Hills High School
• Mr. David Gries
• Ciara Jones
• Lila Mackey
• Laura Carter
• Jule Quance
• Tyrone Nichols

Withrow High School
• Mr. Doug Stevens
• Jovoni Avery
• Jeanese Kemp
• Kara Wade
• Annice Austin
• Robert Hampton
• LaShonda Hill

 

  2004
Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission

• Robert F. Alsfelder, Jr.,Chairman
• Hal Franke
• Darrell Leibson
• Melvin D. Martin
• M. Larry Sprague
• James R. Tarbell,Vice-Chairman
• Jerry J. Thomas

Executive Director / Secretary
• Ron Miller, FAICP

Regional Planning Commission Staff
• Mark Abell
• Karen Ambrosius
• Jim Bowen
• Andrew A. Dobson, AICP
• Bob Eaton
• John Huth
• Carol Kammer
• Todd Kinskey, AICP
• Indraneel Kumar
• Catalina Landivar, AICP
• Teresa Lawson
• Ron Miller, FAICP
• Dean Niemeyer, AICP
• K.D. Rex
• Paul A. Smiley
• Bryan Snyder
• Jay Springer
• Caroline Statkus, AICP
• Sharon Stewart

Former Staff
• Manning Baxter
• Christine Fox
• Steven M. Johns, AICP
• Christine Nolan
• David Shuey
• Emily Witte

Planning Students
• Tim Bender (UC)
• Abhishek Dayal (UC)
• Amanda DeCort (UC)
• Justin Evilsizor (UC)
• Stephen Gardner (UC)
• Brian Goldstein (Harvard)
• Jesse Hartman (UC)
• Stuart Helbus (UC)
• Sam Hill (UC)
• Katie Rademacher (UC)
• Cindy Riddell (UC)
• Jason Rowe (UC)
• Kevin P. Sewell (UC)
• Michael Steele (UC)
• Andy Videkovich (UC)
• Dan Warshawski (IU)

Countywide Town Meeting
• Pilar Abad
• Mark Abell, HCRPC
• Richard Adams, CCR
• Robb Adams, Landrum and Brown
• Alice Adams
• Dashik Adisa
• Joseph Albertz
• Ronald Albright
• Jenette Aldridge
• Mark Alexander, Alexander & Altman & Associates
• Marcia Alexander
• Steve Algent
• Joseph Allen
• Raye Allen
• Ed Allen
• Carol Ambach
• Barbara Amitherman
• Jane Anderson, UC
• Fran Anderson
• Reed Anderson
• Christopher Anderson, City of Forest Park
• James Anderson
• Linda Anderson
• Rachel Anderson, The Amos Project
• Dennis Andres, Conserened Citizen's West Hamilton Co.
• John Angelo
• Mahyar Arefi
• Dan Arlinghaus
• John Arthur
• Joyce Asfour
• Kay Atkins, United Way
• Chris Auffrey, Finneytown Civic Association/ UC School of Planning
• Carroll Baker
• Willis Baker
• John Baker
• William Barone
• Catherine Barrett
• Roger Barry, PhD, University of Cincinnati
• Sally Bauer, Hamilton County Park District
• Peter Bauer, CCR
• Manning Baxter
• Paul Beck, Miami Township Trustee
• Kevin Becnel
• Linda Beerman
• Karen Bell
• Timothy Bender
• Henry Benefield
• Richard Benner
• Tom Bennett
• John Bentley
• Mike Berens
• Ed Berg, Emmanuel Community Center
• Sally Berg
• Bill Berger
• Paul Bernheimer
• Andy Betts, SIERRA CLUB
• Leonard Bevens, Kirkridge Acres Greenspace Preservation Society
• Ann Biggs, CCWHC
• Frank Birkenhauer
• bojinka Bishop
• David Black, V.P. CCR
• Helen Black
• Mark Blackaby
• Don Blaney
• Harry Blanton, Hamilton County Development Co.
• Ruth Blinzler
• Larry Bloomfield, City of Cinti Bicycle /Ped Advisory Comm
• Liz Blume
• Mike Boeckermann, Green Twp Fire Department
• Judith Bogart
• Brian Bohl
• Michael Bohlen
• Robert Boliske
• I.H. Bollinger, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Assn
• Mary Bonansinga
• Dureka Bonds
• Dan Bonfiglio
• Frederick Borden
• Daniel Boron
• Jon Boss
• Lisa Bouldin-Carter
• Matt Bourgeois
• Barbara Boyd
• Richard c. Bozian
• John Brady, HCPD
• Beverly Braman
• Don Brandt
• Richard Braun
• Deron Braun, Home Owners Association
• Pat Bready
• Stan Brecker
• Paul Brehm
• Tom Breidenstein
• Bernard Breitenbach
• Ruby Breitenbach
• Jeneene Brengelman
• Sr. Margarita Brewer
• Gina Breyfogle, Cincinnati Union Bethel
• Linda Brink
• Linda Briscoe
• Heather Britten
• Betty Brock, CCR, NCNW
• Linda Brock
• Raymond Brokamp
• Melanie Brokaw
• Nancy Brown
• Elizabeth Brown, HUD
• Arnetta Brown
• Hubert Brown
• Casey Brown
• Tom Brown
• Chuck Brown
• Deborah Brown
• Dale Browning, Instructional Development Resources, INC
• Heidi Bruins, Stonewall Cincinnati
• Sally Brush
• Anita Buck
• Mike Burba
• Cooper Burchenal
• Angelia Burchfield
• Ed Burdell
• Louis Burden
• Barry Burke
• Marianne Burke
• Jason Burlage
• Michael Burrill, Urban Visions and UC Campus Planning & Design
• Maryann Burwinkel
• Jack Busche
• P. Tim Bushnell
• Jennifer Buskey
• Andrew Buskey
• Sharon Butler
• Sue Butler, Caracole, Inc.
• Bill Cahalan, CCR, Concerned Citizens for Hamilton County
• Punchun Cai
• Nancy Cameron
• Angie Carl, Professional Facilitator
• Diane Carney
• Deborah Carney
• Marilyn Carroll
• Tom Caruso
• Kevin Celarek
• Cory Chadwick
• Alvin Chaney
• Cathy Chapman
• Joanna Chappell
• Omar Childress
• Rachel Choate
• Thomas Choquette
• Dot Christenson
• Theresa Cipollina
• Rheba Clark
• Jeff Clark
• Kay Clifton
• Wayne Coates, State Representative
• Elaine Coffy-Vinson
• Shirley Colbert
• Shirley Colbert, Laurel Homes
• Y. Laketa Cole, Cinti Empowerment Corp.
• Cynthia Colebrook
• Linda Colegate
• Sharon Coleman, Grass Roots
• Claudette Coleman
• Judith Colemon, T.R.I.P.
• Bill Colgan
• Wilma Collins
• Dorie Comer
• Charles Comins
• Robin Corathers, Mill Creek Restoration Project
• George Corey
• Mary Cornelius
• Carole J. Cornelsion
• Kevin Costello, Boone County Planning Commission
• Micky Coulson
• Dave Crafts
• Jeffrey Craig
• Johnathan Cramer
• Lucy Crane, United Way and Community Chest
• Lou Crawford
• Isiah Crawford, Lincoln Heights
• Kimberley Crawford
• Shantel Crews
• Michael Cristiani
• Ruth Cronenburg
• Mike Crusham, History Society
• Norma Crutcher
• George Cummings
• Ken Cunningham
• Jim Curry
• Cheryl Curtis
• Dan Daly, Loveland City Council
• Hershel Danields
• Donna Dansker
• Emil Dansker
• Mary Danzeisen
• Debbie Davidson
• Frank Davis
• Shalom Davis, Hillcrest Training School
• JoAnn Davis
• Karen Davis, Citizens for a Safe,Clean Green Township
• David Davis
• Kathylene Davis
• Marie W. Davis, YWCA-Transitional Living Program
• Roger Davis
• Harrell G Davis
• Marilyn DeCourcy
• Steve DeMar
• Dawn Denno
• Jay DeWitt, Cincinnatus
• Marvin Dickman
• Richard Dickmann
• Maureen Dillon
• Sue Doan, Wesley Services Organization
• Eric Doepke
• Jim Doerflein
• Dwight Doig
• Fred Dole, Harrison Township
• Christopher Dole
• Susan Doucleff, Oakley Community Council
• John Doucleff, Oakley Community Council
• Meredith Downton
• Anthony Doxie
• Steve Driehaus
• Tricetta DuBose, Greater Cincinnati Chamber of Commerce
• Karen Dudley
• Caroline Duffy
• Annalee Duganier
• Mary Dunlap, Madisonville council
• Carrie Dunn
• Reverand Steve Dupree
• Jane Durrell
• Bob Eaton, HCRPC
• Marlene Eaton
• Ron Ebelhar
• Marilyn Ebertz, WRDC
• John Eby
• Ronald Edgerton
• Tonia Edwards, HC Building Dept.
• Joey Elam
• Joey Elata
• Eileen Enabnit
• Don English, HUFF Realty
• K. Scott Enns
• Vanessa Enoch
• Jan Evans
• Marilyn Evans
• Carl Evert
• Marjorie Evert
• Thomas Ewing, GCCC
• Linda Fabe
• Sarah Farris
• Caleb Faux
• Julie Fay
• George Fecher
• Charles Fehr
• Daniel Ferguson, HCDC
• Jeanette Ferguson
• Bernie Fiedeldey
• John Fine
• Gwen Finegan
• Bernadette Fischer
• Tony Fischer
• Ted Fischesser
• MaryAnne Fischesser
• Todd Flagel
• David Fletcher
• Dorothy Foley
• Winston Folkers
• Nancy Forbriger
• Roy Ford
• Patricia Foster
• Donna Foster
• Beth Fowler
• James Franklin
• Tracy Franklin
• Tracy Franklin
• Mike Fremont, Rivers Unlimited
• John Fricke
• Joan Friedland
• Philip Friedman
• Harry Frisby, Cinti Public Schools
• Margaret Froehlich
• Jack Frohman
• Maurice Gaines
• Tom Gallagher
• Couper Gardiner
• Mary Gardner
• Sylvia Garner
• Kirby Garner
• Oscar Garner Jr.
• Lisa Garofalo, Cincinnati City Schools
• Alexander Garrison Jr.
• Phil Gates
• Marlena Gates
• Elaine Gauch
• Stephen Geis
• Sandra Geiser
• Krystal Gendrew
• Roslyn Gendrew
• Joanne Gerson, Montgomery Planning Commission
• Gary Gerwe
• Don Gibson
• Sarah Gideonse
• Dale Giese
• Karl Gieseke
• Chuck Giesler
• Karen Gilliam
• Glen Givens
• Dan Glascock
• Jennifer Glass
• Elizabeth Glazier
• Adam Goetzman, Green Twp
• Elaine Goldschmidt
• Jeanne Golliher
• Louise Gomer Bangel
• Jim Gooding
• Mary Grafe
• Lois Graham, Lincoln Heights
• Gavin D. Gray
• Janet Grayson
• William Green
• Carlos Greene, Fidelity Investments
• Stewart Gregg
• Rick Greiwe
• Ray Grismer, AMOS
• Betty Grizzard
• Stephen Grote
• Terry Grundy
• Paul Gruner
• Hubert Guest
• Corinne Gutjahr
• Peg Gutsell
• Melva Gweyn
• Helen Habbert
• Ed Haffey
• Marge Hammelrath
• W. Smith Hammelrath
• Evan Hammersmith
• Thomas Hamons
• Meg Hanrahan
• James Haper
• George Harddreck
• Len Harding
• Ruth Hardy
• Carolyn Hardy
• Daniel Harley
• Mae Harmeyer
• Jim Harper
• Jane Harper
• Reverand Calvin A. Harper
• Mary Harrill
• Eleanor Harris
• Jeffrey Harris
• Terry Harris
• Greg Harris
• Robert Harris
• Mamie Harris
• Charles Harris
• Jeff Harris
• Catherine Hartman
• Ursula Hassel
• Susan Hatfield
• Willis Hatfield
• Rosalyn Haugabrook
• Bud Haupt
• Carrie Hayden
• Isabelle Healy
• Chris Hedger, Deer Park Council
• Thomas Hefley, Hefley/Stevens architects and charter
• Terri Heim
• Elisabeth Heimlich
• Lawrence Heitkamp
• Kathy Helmbock
• Hans Helmchen
• Marianne Helschem
• Stephanie Henderson
• Dan Hendricks
• Susan Hensley
• Neil Hensley
• Diana Herbe
• Carren Herring
• Tim Hershner
• Dr. Roland Heyne Sr.
• Sherrie Heyse
• Fred Heyse
• Bernice Hibbett
• Gayla Hill
• June Hill
• Charlene Hinners
• Clare Hoesl
• John Hoff
• Don Hoffman, The Health Foundation
• Barbara Hogan
• Daniel Holden
• Marcia Holden
• Kevin Holt, Hamilton County JFS
• Elizabeth Holtzapple
• Leroy Hopkins Jr.
• Cynthia Hopping
• Jacque Horn
• Lee Horvitz
• Cynthia Hoskin
• Steven Howe
• Mr. Howell
• Ted Hubbard, Hamilton County Engineer's office
• Dick Huddleston
• Michael Hughes
• Susan Hughes
• Susan Hummer
• LaVonya Humphrey
• Chris Humphrey
• George Humphreys
• Helen Hunter
• Karen Hurley
• Dan Huss
• Anna Hutchinson
• William Huwel
• Helen Hyde
• Marilyn Hyland
• Spence Ingerson
• Karren Innis
• Bill Innis
• Karla Irvins
• Martha Iskyan
• Marcy Ivers
• Bob Ivory
• Bishop Maurice Jackson
• Odessa Jacobs
• Dottie Janson
• Erika Jay
• Suzanne Jeffrey
• Steven Jenks
• Deb Jetter
• Lawrence Johnson
• Clare Johnson
• Roland Johnson, Citizens Land Conservancy of Hamilton County Ohio,
• Charles Johnson, Forest Park City Council
• Eric Johnson
• Frank A. Johnson
• C. Denise Johnson
• Mike Johnson
• Delores Johnson
• Annabelle Johnson
• William Joiner
• Sandra Jones
• John W Jones
• Wilbur Jones, NAACP
• Sallie M. Jones
• Diego Jordan
• Jacquie Jordan
• Lorraine Jordan
• Diane Jordan
• Pinky Kacoshis
• Alan Kalos
• Kevin Kane
• Meg Kane
• Al Kanters
• Kathleen Karle
• James Karle
• Adam Karle
• Frank Katz
• Paul Kaucher
• Teresa KcKeown
• Grace Kearney, AMOS
• Chris Kearney
• Yana Keck, Warren County Planning
• Beverly Keith
• Janet Keller
• Rebecca Kelley, YMCA of Greater Cincinnati
• Janet Kelley
• Jim Kelley
• Charles Kelly
• Martha Kelly
• Charlotte Kemper
• Chuck Kenny
• John Kerr
• Patricia Kiederls-Arier
• Don Kindle
• Corrine Kinebrew
• Kathy King
• Judith Kleeman
• Chris Kloth
• Jim Kluener
• Lois Kluenner
• Mark Kluesener, CDS Associates
• David Kobza
• Nancy Kohnen Black
• Paula Kollstedt, GE Aircraft Engines
• Stephen Kotev
• Evone Kovach
• Gerry Kraus
• Marvin Kraus
• Amy Krings
• David Krings, Hamilton County
• Betty Kruger
• Mary Kuhl
• Mayank Kumar
• Mike Lacinak
• Susan Laffoon, Chamber of Commerce
• Berta Lambert
• Robert Lameier, Western Economic Council
• Everett Landen
• Catalina Landivar-Simon, HCRPC
• Alan Lane
• Beniota Lane
• Rich Lauf
• Mary Lynn Laufer
• Andrew Laurens
• Evelyn Laux
• Jim Lawler
• Laura Lawson
• Michael Leahr, P & C Bank
• Kevin Lealy
• Allison Leavitt, Sustainable Cincinnati
• Scott LeCount, Wilbur Smith Associates
• Arlene Lee
• Paulette Leeper
• Judy Leever
• Sue Leitner
• Edward Lenihan
• Dave Lennert
• Sue Lennert
• JP Leong
• Barb Letts
• Dorothy Lewis
• Marcus Lewis
• Dora Lexxis
• Chuck Libourel
• Tyrha M. Lindsey
• Regina Livers
• Wanda Lloyd-Danields
• Kevin Longino
• Peggy Lopez, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Assn
• David Lopez
• Jeremy Lotze
• Stephan Louis
• Tracey Lowe, Office of U.S. Senator Mike DeWine
• Ernestine Byers Lowery
• Salamon Lundy
• Steve MacConnell, Cincinnati Union Bethel
• Phillip Macon
• Dennis Madden, MSD
• William Madison
• Stu Mahlin
• David Main
• Dale Mallory
• William Mallory Sr.
• Sandra Mann
• Timothy Mara
• Brian Marks
• Tara Marotti
• Gwen Marshall
• Lyn Marsteller
• Tricia Martin
• Mel Martin, HCRPC
• Louis Martin
• Marjroril Martin
• Rev. Philmore Martin Jr.
• Angie Mason
• Randi Mathieu
• Jen Maurmeier
• LaVerne Mayfield
• Debbie Mays
• Pamela McBride
• Harrison McCain
• Michael McCann, Michael A. McCann, CFA, CPA
• Sandra McCann, Monfort Heights/White Oak Community Association
• Gary McCarthy
• Mike McCleese
• Nicole McCollum
• Alma McConnaughey
• Marguriete McCoy
• Patricia McDowell
• Betty McDowell
• Gwen McFarlin
• Monica McGlorn
• Roy McGrath
• Carmen McKeehan
• Lois McKnight
• Lindsay McLean
• Joe McMillen
• Vickie McMullen
• David McPh eeters
• Colleen McTague
• Monica Mehta
• Gary Meisner, Meisner and Associates
• Judith Mendriski
• Kathy Merchant
• Ann Mercier
• Floyd Merida
• William F. Merusi, Grassroots Leadership Committee
• Brian Merusi
• Audrey Meyers, lst Citizens of Green Township- Member of Land Use
• Millicent Mickle
• Anastasia Mileham
• Margaret Miller
• David Miller
• Katherine Miller, Sierra Club
• Carolyn Miller
• Michael C. Miller
• Bill Miller
• Sharron Miller, Urban League of Greater Cincinnati
• Juanita Mills, J M Consulting
• Bob Minges, Citizens Land Conservancy of Hamilton County
• Nancy Minson, Citizen's Police Review Panel
• Vlasta Molak
• Jon Mondarressi
• Ben Monnie
• Cheryl Montgomery
• Don Mooney
• David Moore
• Nancy Moore
• Carolyn Moore
• Ms. Chris Moran, League of Women Voters
• Julie Morin
• Reginald Morris
• Lisa Morrissey
• Charlene Morse
• Michael Morthorst, Silverton City Council
• Mike Morthorst
• Marjorie Mosely
• Jinny Moser, LWVCA
• Mark Muenzer
• Minister James Muhammad
• Leonard Muhammad
• David Munroe
• Marsha Murphy
• Joan Murray
• Sheila Murray
• Julie Murray
• Bobbie Mystrom
• Jorge Naciff
• Paul Naish
• Sayrah Namaste
• Robert Neal
• Mamie Neal
• Linda Neenan, ISHAPE
• Sam Nellom, Bond Hill Community Council
• Kay Nelson
• Frank Neumann
• Pat Newberry
• Mary Newman
• William Neyer
• Dean Niemeyer
• Lawrence Niemiec
• William Noes, Harrison Township
• Riall Nolan
• Richard Norton
• Moria Norton
• Lori Nuckolls
• Ronald Nusekabel
• Jim Obergefell
• AJ Office
• Judy Office
• Edward O'Neal
• James O'Reilly
• Fred Orth
• Cecil Osborn
• Hernan Osorno
• Carl Otte
• Wayne Owens
• Mary Beth Owens, Women's City Club
• Rita Owens
• SueAnn Painter
• Carl Palmer
• Karen Pamine
• Derrick Parham
• Vincent Parker
• Barbara Jean Parks
• Eric Partee
• Brian Pasko, Sierra Club
• Don Patrick
• Greg Patterson
• Mary Pat Patterson
• David Patton
• David Peck
• Orson Peck
• Rick Pender, facilitator
• Arma Penland
• David Pepper
• Carolle Perkins
• Vermell Perkins
• Jim Peterman
• Jim Peterman, P&G
• Norma Petersen
• Donna Peterson
• Bruce Petrie
• Sarah Petrie
• Thos Pfahler
• Jack Pflum
• Marilyn Phipps, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• David Piatt
• Marcia Pies
• Joe Platt
• Leslie Poindexter
• Bob Polewski
• Panji Pope, Wesley Services Organization
• Jon Powell
• Robert Prangley
• Dave Prather
• Patricia Priore
• Nancy Pushkar
• Julie Quackenbush
• Emmary Rader
• Frank Raeon
• Dan Rathmann
• Ruth Ann Ravenna
• Steven Reece
• Jack Reed
• Dena Reed
• Ellen Reed
• Peggy Reis, Anderson Township Trustee
• Fran Reitman, Campbell County Municipal Planning and Zoning
• Gayle Renfro, CHMC
• Amy Renkert
• Sarah Repenning
• Jeff Rexhausen
• Sheilla Reydak
• Deborah Reynolds, C-HCCAA
• Tim Reynolds, Metro
• Helen Rhoad, League of Women Voters
• Don Rhoad
• Betty Rhoads
• Donna Richards, City of Cincinnati Dept. of Neighborhood Services
• Ed Richardson
• Bob Richardson
• Robert Ridley
• Mary Lee Rinear
• Jack Rininger
• Bill Robers
• Ken Roberts
• Jerald Robertson
• Sharon Robinson
• Ernest Robinson
• Mary Margaret Rochford
• Gloria Rodriguez-Milord
• Erica Roger
• Tom Rogers
• Joyce Rogers, Center for Independent Living Options
• Alice Rogers Uhl
• Paula Rojas
• John Romer, VACCDD
• Mimi Rook
• Betty Roosa
• Mark Rosenberger
• Sheila Rosenthal
• Sheryl Ross
• Kendra Rouden
• Jack Rouse
• Lisa Rowell
• Robert Royse
• Merlina Rubiati
• Donald Rucknagel
• Judith Rudig
• Erica Ruger
• Patrick Russell
• Eric Russo, Hillside Trust
• Helen Russo
• J. Brendan Ryan
• Tom Ryther, Village of Mariemont
• Maxwilliam J Saekilewis
• Yoshinobu Sakano, UC
• Rick Salerno
• Shirley Salter
• Edward Salzer
• Nancy Salzer
• Sharmili Sampath, OKI
• Alison Sampson
• Velma Sanders
• Britt Sang
• Rina Saperstein, LWVCA
• Edith Sargent
• Kim Satzger
• Rusty Saunders
• Chris Saunders
• Ben Savage
• Paul Schaff
• Debbie Scheffler
• Jim Schenk
• Bill Scheyer
• Mary Beth Schill
• Carol Schilling, Green Township
• Bob Schilling, Green Township
• Sue Schindler, Center for Independent Living Options
• Vincent Schirmer
• Raymond Schmidt
• John Schneider
• Robert Schneider
• Annette Schneider
• Shana Schneider
• Sue Schneider
• Christine Schoonover
• Roger Schorr
• Doug Schray
• Carol Schroer
• Bob Schuler, Planning Partnership
• Steve Schumacher
• Ruth Schwant
• Jerry Schwartz
• Charlie Scruggs
• Terry Seery
• Sharon Sellet
• James Selonick
• Victor Shaffer
• Janet Shaffer
• Mark Shannon
• David Shardelow
• Stephen Shary
• Sara Sheets, Miami Purchase Preservation Fund
• April Sherrill
• Jean Siebenaler
• Sarah Sierschula
• Dennis Sies
• Brent Simon
• Terry Simpson
• Jon Sinclair
• Tim Sisson, SGC
• Blessing Sivitz
• Anthony Sizemore
• Gary Skitt, Northside Greenspace
• Linda Slawinski
• Robert Slemmer
• Bill Small
• Betty Small
• Wendy Smith
• Ervin Smith
• Shirley Smith, Probate Court-Mayor
• John Smith
• Edward Smith
• Rosemary Smith
• Cliff Smith
• April Smith
• Ray Smith
• Dan Smith
• C Smith
• Barbara Smitherman
• Herbert Smitherman
• Christopher Smitherman
• Pamela Smitherman
• Joe Smitherman
• Joyce Smith-Mischenko, Village of Fairfax Planning Commission
• Eric Sobkowiak
• Warren Solar
• Kimberly Southerland
• Vanessa Sparks
• Tom Spegal
• Debbie Spegal
• Margo Spence
• Marian Spencer
• John Spencer
• Louise Spiegel
• Leon Spitz, Horizon Productions Inc.
• Otis Spriggs
• Douglas Springs
• Jim Squires
• Reba St. Clair
• Craig Standen
• Melissa Stanford
• Kiril Stanilov, University of Cincinnati
• Seth Staples
• Steve Statkus
• Andre Steed
• John Steele
• Kevin Stefansen
• Scott Steinhard
• Willie Stevens
• Richard Stevenson
• Robert Stewart
• Mary Stewart
• Merrie Stillpass, Amberley Village
• Tom Stitt
• Almeda Stitt
• Joe Stoeckel
• Stephanie Stoller, Blue Ash City Council
• Clayton Stollings
• Harry Stone
• Raymond C. Storch
• Gary Storer
• Barbara Storer
• Mark Storey
• Rob Stowers
• Warren Strunk
• Eric Stuckey
• Mark Stuckor
• Sister Jean Marie Suerth, Cincinnati Works
• Frederick Suggs
• Yvonne Sullivan
• Brian Sullivan
• Kathy Sullivan
• Stephanie Sunderland, Northside Community Council
• Jack Sutton, Hamilton County Park District
• Mr. Nique Swan, Cole & Russell Architects
• Terry Swango
• Stephanie Sweeney
• Joe Sykes
• Glenn Talaska
• Jim Tarbell, City Council
• John Tarpoff
• Deborah Taylor, The Arc Hamilton County
• Maruice Taylor
• Claudia Taylor
• Michele Taylor-Mitchell
• Michael Tevis
• Jeff Thein
• Jeni Thien
• Monica Thomas
• Jerry Thomas
• Tommie Thompson
• Carl Thompson
• Gincy Thoppil
• Pat Timm
• Thomas Todd, Mayor of Glendale
• Frances Tojo
• Kevin Tolan
• Ron Toon
• Stella Jones Tooson
• Esther Toran
• Donald Troendle
• Roberta Trombly
• Shiloh Turner, The Health Foundation of Greater Cincinnati
• Gwen Turner
• Don Turner
• Susan Ulrich
• Holly Ultrate-Halcomb, Hamilton County SWCD
• Susan Utt
• Tom Vanover
• George Verkamp, Coldwell Banker
• Sue Verkamp
• Fabro Victor
• Vicki Vigiris
• George Vila
• Arnette Vinson, African American Chamber of Commerce
• Keith Vizina
• Dotty Vogt
• George Vredeveld, Center for Econ Educ, UC
• Edith Wade
• Cynthia Walker
• Maria Walker
• Marilyn Wall
• Dr. Gloriajean Wallace
• Charles Wallner, School Development Consultant
• John Walser
• Susan Walsh
• Casey Walter
• Nancy Walters
• Daniel Wanat
• Adrian Ward
• Joe Warkany
• Dana Warner
• Adam Warner
• Judith Warren
• Sherry Watts
• Mike Weber
• Jim Weber
• Donna Weber
• Doyle Webster, Springdale
• Carol Weed, c/o Gray & Pape, Inc.
• Qinghong Wei
• Alan Weiner, West Fork Mill Creek Greenway Task Force
• Judy Weiner
• Mark Weinrich
• Randy Welker
• Tom Wenz
• John Werden
• Mattie West
• Roland West
• Maryann Westendorf, Cinci Garden Center
• David White
• Josh Whitehead, CCR
• Brandon Wiers, TriState Futures Group
• Justin Wilkey
• Carithma Williams
• Johnathan Williams
• Esther Williams
• James Williams
• Robert Williams
• Clarence Williams Jr.
• John Williams Jr.
• Roger Winters
• Tim Withem
• Beth Wittekind
• Jane Wittke, OKI
• Francie Wolgin
• Deborah Wolterman
• Joseph Wolterman
• Jonathon Wood
• Maureen Wood
• Arnita Woodard
• Mary Jo Wuest Murphy
• Jeff Wullenweber
• Yana Yablonovskaya, UC School of Planning
• Edwa Yocum
• Gail Young
• Dave Zaidan, Anderson Township
• Patricia Zehnder
• Tim Zelek
• Abby Zell
• Dave Zelman, Riverside Community Council
• Robert Zimmerman

 

  COMPASS Action Teams (CATs)
• Pilar Abad
• Tom Abercrombie, Abercrombie and Associates
• Dobbs Ackermann
• Robb Adams, Landrum and Brown
• Dorothy Air, UC
• Ronald Albright
• Mark Alexander, Regional Greenspace Initiative
• Raye Allen
• Ed Allen
• Dennis Andres, Conserened Citizen's West Hamilton Co.
• John Angelo
• Pat Auer, Village of Fairfax
• John Baker
• Louise Gomer Bangel
• Sally Bauer, Hamilton County Park District
• Brad Beckett, HBA of Greater Cincinnati
• Sally Berg
• Ed Berg, Emmanuel Community Center
• Bill Berger
• Paul Bernheimer
• Leonard Bevens, Kirkridge Acres Greenspace Preservation Society
• Frank Birkenhauer, Colerain Township
• David Black, Citizens for Civic Renewal
• Don Blaney
• Harry Blanton, Hamilton County Development Co.
• Ruth Blinzler
• Dureka Bonds
• Frederick Borden
• Jon Boss
• Deron Braun, Home Owners Association
• Paul Brehm
• Hubert Brown, Whitewater Township Trustee
• Cassandra Brown, City of Norwood Council
• Nancy Brown
• Rodney Brown, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Elizabeth Brown, Hamilton County Environmental Action Commission
• Robert J. Buchert, American Heritage Dev.
• Mike Burba
• Ed Burdell, Citizens for Civic Renewal
• Barry Burke
• Michael Burrill, Urban Visions and UC Campus Planning & Design
• P. Tim Bushnell
• Nancy Cameron
• Melinda Canino, GCCC Workforce Solutions Dept.
• Joanna Chappell
• Dot Christenson
• Jean Ciancio, Great Oaks
• Kay Clifton
• Sharon Coleman
• Dorie Comer
• Gary Conley, IAMS
• Gary Conley, Techsolve
• George Coorey, American Council of the Blind - Cincinnati Chapter
• Keith Corman, Colerain Township Trustee
• Mary Cornelius
• David Cors
• Micky Coulson
• Ruth Cronenburg
• Jim Czarnecky
• Jim Daffin
• Steve Dana
• Emil Dansker
• Donna Dansker
• Frank Davis
• Frank Davis, City of Montgomery
• David Dawson
• Steve DeMar
• Marvin Dickman
• Dan Domis
• Susan Doucleff, Oakley Community Council
• John Doucleff, Oakley Community Council
• Meredith Downton
• Chuck Downton, Citizens for Civic Renewal
• Carl Evert
• Victor Fabro
• John Fine
• David Fletcher
• Michael Florez
• John Fonner, GCCC CincyTechUSA
• John Frank, Colliers International Real Estate
• Mike Fremont, Rivers Unlimited
• Philip Friedman
• Mary Kay Gardner, League of Women Voters
• Jim Garges
• Kirby Garner
• Sylvia Garner
• Lisa Garofalo, Cincinnati City Schools
• Marlena Gates
• Phil Gates
• Elaine Gauck
• Gary Gebhart, Great Oaks
• Sandra Geiser
• Sarah Gideonse
• Karl Gieseke
• Chuck Giesler
• Jim Godby, Cincinnati Parks
• Roberta Grant
• Rick Greiwe, Downtown Cincinnati, Inc.
• Ray Grismer, AMOS
• Paul Gruner
• Hubert Guest
• Melva Gweyn
• Meg Hanrahan
• Eleanor Harris
• Jeffrey Harris
• Charles Harris
• Catherine Hartman, Smart Growth Coalition of Cincinnati
• Susan Hatfield
• Isabelle Healy
• Thomas Hefley, Hefley/Stevens architects and charter
• Elisabeth Heimlich
• Susan Hensley
• Neil Hensley
• Kevin Holt, Hamilton County JFS
• Cynthia Hopping
• Mary Hudson McCullough, Fine Arts Fund
• Susan Hummer
• John Hunter, League of Women Voters
• Anna Hutchinson
• Mohammad Islam
• Bob Ivory
• Erika Jay
• Suzanne Jeffrey
• Laura Jennings, Hamilton County Health Dept
• Steven Johns
• Lawrence Johnson
• Larry Johnson, UC School of Education
• William Joiner
• Lorraine Jordan
• Diego Jordan
• Alan Kalos
• Al Kanters
• Frank Katz
• Chris Kearney
• Beverly Keith
• Janet Keller
• Martha Kelly
• Charles Kelly, Community Action Agency
• Chuck Kenny
• Ed Kesterman
• Tim Keyes
• Corrine Kinebrew
• Jim King
• Kathy King
• Pinky Kocoshis
• Bruce Koehler, OKI
• Janet Korach
• Catalina Landivar-Simon
• Jenny Laster, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Allison Leavitt, Sustainable Cincinnati
• Jeff Leedy, Hamilton County Public Works
• Edward Lenihan
• Dave Lennert
• Sue Lennert
• Barb Letts
• Marcus Lewis
• Dora Lexxis
• Marge Limke, GCCC Workforce Solutions Dept.
• Solomon Lundy, Winton Hills Church and Community
• Dennis Madden, MSD
• William Madison
• Stu Mahlin
• David Main, Hamilton County Development Co.
• Sandra Mann
• Timothy Mara
• Melvin Martin, Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission
• Louis Martin
• Randi Mathieu
• Jacquelyn McCray, COMPASS Steering Team Co-Chair
• Mary McCullough Hudson
• Paul McKenzie
• Joe McMillan
• Vickie McMullen
• Colleen McTague
• Judith Mendriski
• William Merusi, Grassroots Leadership Committee
• Michael C. Miller
• Katherine Miller, Sierra Club
• Norm Miller, UC School of Business, Real Estate Department
• M.J. Modarressi
• Carolyn Moore
• Chris Moran, League of Women Voters
• Sheila Murray
• Bobbie Mystrom
• Robert Neal
• Sam Nellom, Bond Hill Community Council
• Kay Nelson
• Mary Newman
• Riall Nolan, University of Cincinnati
• Lori Nuckolls
• Ronald Nusekabel
• Susan Olson, Columbia Township
• Curt Paddock, Hamilton County Municipal League
• Don Patrick
• Carolle Perkins
• Vermell Perkins
• Jack Pflum, Pflum, Klausmeier & Gehrum
• David Piatt
• Joe Platt
• Bob Polewski
• Robert Prangley
• Bob Prangley, Catholic Social Action Committee
• Jack Reed
• Shannon Reitenbach
• Bob Richardson
• Robert Ridley
• Robin Robinson
• Joyce Rogers, Center for Independent Living Options
• Robert Rogers, American Council of the Blind
• Mimi Rook
• Donald Rucknagel
• Judith Rudig
• Erica Ruger
• J. Brendan Ryan
• Tom Ryther, Wet Weather Initiative
• Alison Sampson
• Britt Sang
• Kim Satzger, Cincinnati Port Authority
• Paul Schaff
• Debbie Scheffler
• Mary Beth Schill
• John Schneider
• Joel Schomaeker
• Mike Schottelkotte
• Steve Schuckman
• Steve Schumacher
• Michael Schuster
• Kathy Schwab, Downtown Cincinnati, Inc.
• James Selonick
• David Seuberling, Home Builders Association of Greater Cincinnati
• Jean Siebenaler
• Dennis Sies
• Steve Sievers, Anderson Township
• Tim Sisson, Smart Growth Coalition
• Gary Skitt, Northside Greenspace
• Cliff Smith
• Ray Smith
• Rosemary Smith
• Doug Smith
• David Smith
• Louise Spiegel
• Scott Steinhard
• Roger Stephens
• Richard Stevenson
• Stephanie Stoller, Blue Ash City Council
• Harry Stone
• Douglas Striker
• Sister Jean Marie Suerth, Cincinnati Works
• Brian Sullivan
• Stephanie Sunderland, Northside Community Council
• Jim Tarbell, City of Cincinnati Council
• Maruice Taylor
• Hannah Thomas
• Jerald Tillman, African American Chamber of Commerce
• Kevin Tolan
• Paul Tomes
• Ron Toon
• Stella Jones Tooson
• Andrea Torrice
• Donald Troendle
• Martin Umberg, MSD
• Holly Utrata-Halcomb, Hamilton County SWCD
• David Varady
• Dotty Vogt
• George Vredeveld, Center for Econ Educ, UC
• George Vredeveld, Economic Center for Education and Research
• Jean Walker
• Casey Walter
• Nancy Walters
• David Waltz, City of Silverton
• Joe Warkany
• Mike Weber
• Alan Weiner, West Fork Mill Creek Greenway Task Force
• Randy Welker, Greater Cincinnati Chamber of Commerce
• David White
• Justin Wilkey
• Jonathan Williams
• David Wittekind
• Deborah Wolterman
• Joseph Wolterman, Colerain Township
• Jim Wuenker, COMPASS Steering Team Co-Chair
• Jeff Wullenweber, Village of Cleves Council
• Tim Zelek
• Dave Zelman, Riverside Community

Elected Official Round Tables
• Councilman Ken Albu, Village of North Bend
• Catherine Barrett, State Representative
• Trustee Paul Beck, Miami Township
• Cliff Bishop, Sycamore Township
• Hubert E. Brown, Whitewater Township
• Cassandra Brown, City of Norwood
• Rick Bryan, City of Blue Ash
• Gary Collins, Village of Newtown
• Wil DeLuca, City of Norwood
• Fred Dole, Harrison Township
• Sarah Evans, City of Madeira
• Patricia Haas, Village of Fairfax
• Wendy Heldman, Amberley Village
• Tracy Huebler, Village of Newtown
• Russ Jackson, Anderson Township
• Charles Kamine, Amberley Village
• Steve Kelley, Village of Golf Manor
• Dick Kent, Sycamore Township
• Nicholas Lascalea (President), Delhi Township
• Bill Lennard , Amberley Village
• Bill Lewis, City of Sharonville
• Virgil Lovitt, City of Sharonville
• Gene Martin, City of Sharonville
• Gwen McFarlin, Springfield Township
• Carrie McLemore, City of Silverton
• Sharon Moore, Village of Newtown
• Bill Noes, Harrison Township
• Al Peter, Anderson Township
• Ken Pulskamp, Village of Newtown
• Dennis Puthoff , Village of Golf Manor
• Mark Quarry, City of Silverton
• Paul Ratterman (President), Green Township
• Jack Rininger (President), Miami Township
• William Seitz, State Representative
• Steve Shaw, City of Madeira
• James L. Siegel, City of Silverton
• Mayor Shirley Smith, Village of North Bend
• Stephanie Stoller, City of Blue Ash
• Warren Strunk (President), Crosby Township
• Trustee Joe Sykes, Miami Township
• Jerry Thomas, Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission
• Joe Whitton, Village of Cleves
• Alan Zaffiro, Village of Golf Manor
• Virmorgan Ziegl, Village of Fairfax

Issue Framing Participants

• Chuck Downton, Citizens for Civic Renewal
• David Edelman, University of Cincinnati DAAP SOP
• Bernie Fiedeldey, Colerain Township
• Catherine Hartman, City of Evendale
• Dan Hendricks, Home Builders Association
• Dick Huddleston, Planning Partnership
• Russ Jackson, Anderson Township
• Jenny Laster, Grassroots Leadership Academy
• Mel Martin, Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission
• Gwen McFarlin , Planning Partnership / Springfield Twp Trustee
• Eric Minamyer, Symmes Township
• Chris Moran, League of Women Voters
• William R. Noes, Harrison Township
• Todd Portune, Hamilton County Board of Commissioners
• Tom Ryther, Regional Greenspace Initiative
• Dave Seuberling, Home Builders Association
• Joe Sykes, Miami Township
• Jim Tarbell, City of Cincinnati
• Jim Wuenker, Community COMPASS Co-Chair

 
         
 
 
Top

Text Only  |  Home  |  Services  |  Departments  |  Phone Directory  |  Customer Feedback

Contact Webmaster  |  Report Email Problem

Copyright 2014. Hamilton County Ohio. 138 E. Court Street, Cincinnati, OH 45202.

Information on this site is believed to be true and accurate. Hamilton County disclaims any liability for errors or omissions.
External links to other sites are intended to be informational and do not have the endorsement of Hamilton County.