Contact Us

Todd B. Portune Center for County Government

138 East Court Street, Room 801  - Cincinnati, OH 45202

Phone: (513) 946-4550

Fax: (513) 946-4475

Hours of Operation: 7:30am-4pm Mon-Fri

Customer Lobby Hours: 8:00am-4pm Mon-Fri

Administrative Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Noyes, James Director (513) 946-4440 [email protected]
Johns, Steve Assistant Director (513) 946-4455 [email protected]
Juergens, Anne Fiscal Officer (513) 946-4748 [email protected]
Stratton, Becky Operations Coordinator (513) 946-4460 [email protected]
Jenkins, Max Accountant 1 (513) 946-4758 [email protected]

 

 

Buildings + Inspections Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Stehlin, Michael Chief Building Official (513) 946-4519 [email protected]
Baum, Travis Building Inspector (513) 946-4467 [email protected]
Busch, Will Building Inspector (513) 946-4534 [email protected]
Cornelius, Eric Building Inspector (513) 946-4548 [email protected]
Derr, Jack Senior Master Plans Examiner (513) 946-4521 [email protected]
Dietz, Charles Master Plans Examiner (513) 946-4515 [email protected]
Erdmann, Hal Building Inspector (513) 946-4532 [email protected]
Flynn, Scott Building Inspector (513) 946-4533 [email protected]
Hammoor, Roger Building Inspector (513) 946-4540 [email protected]
Hester, John Senior Master Plans Examiner (513) 946-4516 [email protected]
Inman, Mike Inspections Supervisor (513) 946-4542 [email protected]
Martin, Bob Senior Master Plans Examiner (513) 946-4469 [email protected]
Martin, Rick Residential Plans Examiner (513) 946-4530 [email protected]
Million, Walter Building Inspector (513) 946-4538 [email protected]
Penny, Dan Building Inspector (513) 946-4541 [email protected]
Stewart, Brian Building Inspector (513) 946-4539 [email protected]

 

 

Community Development Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Collins, Maria Community Development Administrator (513) 946-8234 [email protected]
Berghaus, Jake Program Manager (513) 946-8216 [email protected]
Gallelli, April Program Manager (513) 946-8215 [email protected]
Robinson, Serita Program Manager (513) 946-8236 [email protected]
Valley, Caity Program Manager (513) 946-8217 [email protected]

 

 

Community Planning Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Schneider, Chris Community Planning Administrator (513) 946-4478 [email protected]
Boswell, Mark Associate Planner (513) 946-4487 [email protected]
Dyson, Katie Associate Planner (513) 946-4462 [email protected]
Ourednik, Luke Associate Planner (513) 946-4466 [email protected]

 

 

Customer Support Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Shewmaker, Ryan Customer Support Supervisor (513) 946-4528 [email protected]
Gibson, Michelle Senior Permit Tech (513) 946-4482 [email protected]
Mayer, Amy Associate Permit Tech (513) 946-4525 [email protected]
Osbourne, Chris Associate Permit Tech (513) 946-4526 [email protected]
Witterstaetter, Becky Associate Permit Tech (513) 946-4524 [email protected]

 

 

Development Services Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Snyder, Bryan Development Services Administrator (513) 946-4464 [email protected]
Harper, Tanya Development Services Assistant (513) 946-4452 [email protected]
Hershner, Tim Zoning Plans Examiner (513) 946-4471 [email protected]
Huth, John Senior Planner (513) 946-4465 [email protected]
Pastoor, Jason Zoning Inspector (513) 946-4474 [email protected]
Stahlheber, Tom Zoning Plans Examiner (513) 946-4470 [email protected]
Witte, Emily Zoning Plans Examiner / Inspector (513) 946-4473 [email protected]

 

 

Field Operations Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
McClain, Bruce Maintenance Superintendent (513) 946-8955 [email protected]
Bose, Will Equipment Operator 2 (513) 946-8950  
Cooper, Casey Equipment Operator 1 (513) 946-8950  
Davis, Jesse Equipment Operator 3 (513) 946-8950  
Engstrom, Amy Administrative Assistant (513) 946-8950 [email protected]
Gunn, Geoff Mechanic (513) 946-8956  
Hoover, Dave Equipment Operator 3 (513) 946-8958  
Johnston, Connor Equipment Operator 2 (513) 946-8950  
Morganroth, Tyler Equipment Operator 1 (513) 946-8950  
Rigsby, Jacob Equipment Operator 1 (513) 946-8950  
Toney, Jason Equipment Operator 2 (513) 946-8950  

 

 

Information Technology Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Porter, Chris Information Technology Manager   [email protected]
Bowles, Wesley GIS Manager (513) 946-4759 [email protected]
Edenfield, David Web Developer (513) 946-4456 [email protected]

 

 

Stormwater + Infrastructure Staff

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Islam, Mohammad Director, Stormwater (513) 946-4757 [email protected]
Delk, Larry Project Inspector 2 (513) 946-4763 [email protected]
Kueffner, Michael Project Inspector 3 (513) 946-8961 [email protected]
Maltry, Olivia Project Engineer/Floodplain Technician (513) 946-4760  [email protected]
Mangold, Bob Design Tech 2 (513) 946-4552 [email protected]
McVey, Keegan GIS Specialist (513) 946-4755 [email protected]
Williams, Tim Project Inspector 2   [email protected]